Sign up for e-mail, text message alerts or update your contact info!
Sign Up Button for email or text message alerts

2016 Nevada General Election Endorsements

SEIU Nevada is proud to announce its endorsements for the 2016 General Election.   “After extensive interviews and deliberation, these are the candidates we entrust to protect the rights and economic well-being of working families,” said SEIU Nevada President Cherie Mancini.  “We hope our members will make sure they, their family and friends are registered, then get out and support SEIU Nevada’s slate.”

 

U.S. President 

Hillary Clinton

U.S. Senate 

Catherine Cortez Masto (D)

Congressional District 1

Dina Titus (D)

Congressional District 2 

Chip Evans (D)

Congressional District 3 

Jacky Rosen (D)

Congressional District 4

Ruben Kihuen (D)

State Senate District 1 

Pat Spearman (D)

State Senate District 3

Richard “Tick” Segerblom (D)

State Senate District 4 

Kelvin Atkinson (D)

State Senate District 5

Joyce Woodhouse (D)

State Senate District 6 

Nicole Cannizzaro (D)

State Senate District 7 

David Parks (D)

State Senate District 11 

Aaron Ford (D)

State Senate District 13 

Julia Ratti (D)

State Senate District 15

Devon Reese (D)

State Senate District 8

Alexander Marks (D)

State Senate District 19

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 1

Daniele Monroe-Moreno (D)

State Assembly District 2 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 3

Nelson Araujo (D)

State Assembly District 4

John Piro (D)

State Assembly District 5

Brittney Miller  (D)

State Assembly District 6 

William McCurdy (D)

State Assembly District 7

Dina Neal (D)

State Assembly District 8

Jason Frierson (D)

State Assembly District 9

Steve Yeager (D)

State Assembly District 10

Chris Brooks (D)

State Assembly District 11 

Olivia Diaz (D)

State Assembly District 12

James Ohrenschall (D)

State Assembly District 13 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 14

Maggie Carlton (D)

State Assembly District 15

Elliot Anderson (D)

State Assembly District 16

Heidi Swank (D)

State Assembly District 17 

Tyrone Thompson (D)

State Assembly District 18

Richard Carillo (D)

State Assembly District 19

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 20 

Ellen Spiegel (D)

State Assembly District 21 

Ozzie Fumo (D)

State Assembly District 22 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 23

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 24

Amber Joiner (D)

State Assembly District 25 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 26 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 27

Teresa Benitez-Thompson

State Assembly District 28 

Edgar Flores (D)

State Assembly District 29

Lesley Cohen (D)

State Assembly District 30 

Mike Sprinkle (D)

State Assembly District 31 

Skip Daly (D)

State Assembly District 32 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 33 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 34 

Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod (D)

State Assembly District 35 

Justin Watkins (D)

State Assembly District 36 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 37

Sean Lyttle (D)

State Assembly District 38

George Dini (D)

State Assembly District 39 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 40 

No Endorsement

State Assembly District 41 

Sandra Jauregui (D)

State Assembly District 42 

Irene Bustamante Adams (D)

Clark County Commission, District A

Steve Sisolak (D)

Clark County Commission, District B 

Marilyn Kirkpatrick

Clark County Commission, District C 

Larry Brown (D)

Clark County Commission, District D

Lawrence Weekly (D)

Clark County District Court Department 15 

No Endorsement

Clark County District Court Department 20 

Anat “Annette” Levy

Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Department 3 

Janiece Marshall

Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Department 6 

Bita Yeager

Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Department 7 

Karen Bennett 

Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Department 13

Suzan Baucum

Justice of the Peace, Henderson Department 1 

Sam Bateman

Question 1

Did you like this? Share it:

Comments are closed.